The Top Ten Tuesday post was originally created at
so visit there site for all the fun details about this awesome meme!!
This week’s Top Ten Tuesday post is Top Ten Tuesday (8/30/16)
~ Top Ten Books Dealing With Tough Issues ~
Check out our choices and comment YOUR picks in the comment section below!!! Happy Reading!!!
*Beth’s Choice’s*
(Assistant Blog Manager at YABC)
The Female Of The Species (Mindy McGinnis)
The Way I Used To Be (Amber Smith)
Ripple (Heather Smith Meloche)
Simon VS The Homo Sapiens Agenda (Becky Albertalli)
What We Saw (Aaron Hartzler)
Faking Normal (Courtney C Stevens)
All The Rage (Courtney Summers)
Rites of Passage (Joy N. Hensley)
This Is Where It Ends (Marieke Nijkamp)
Being Jazz (Jazz Jennings)
*Kim’s Choice’s*
(Staff Reviewer at YABC)
When We Collided (Emery Lord)
The Impossible Knife of Memory (Laurie Halse Anderson)
Something In Between (Melissa De La Cruz)
Being Jazz (Jazz Jennings)
Lily and Dunkin (Donna Gephart)
The Way I Used To Be (Amber Smith)
This Is Where It Ends (Marieke Nijkamp)
Made You Up (Francesca Zappia)
Burned (Ellen Hopkins)
This Is How I Find Her (Sara Polsky)
*Angela’s Choice’s*
(Staff Reviewer at YABC)
Taking Flight (Michaela De Prince)
Thirteen Reasons Why (Jay Asher)
Faking Normal (Courtney C Stevens)
I Am Malala (Malala Yousafzai)
Children Of The River (Linda Crew)
Innocent (Callie James)
Fat Chance (Leslea Newman)
Look Me In The Eye (John Elder Robison)
Finding Jake (Bryan Reardon)
What We Saw (Aaron Hartzler)
*Kayla’s Choice’s*
(Blog Manager at YABC)
Thirteen Reasons Why (Jay Asher)
Traffic (Ellen Hopkins)
Wide Awake (Shelly Crane)
The Cake House (Latifah Salom)
Eden West (Pete Hautman)
*Elisha’s Choice’s*
(Staff Reviewer at YABC)
The Perks of Being A Wallflower (Stephen Chbosky)
How It Feels To Fly (Kathryn Holmes)
Swan Boy (Nikki Sheehan)
Losing Gabriel (Lurlene McDaniel)
A Child Called “It” (Dave Pelzer)
Safe Haven (Nicholas Sparks)
A Walk To Remember (Nicholas Sparks)
Sadako and the Thousand Paper Cranes (Eleanor Corr)
Zink (Cherie Bennett)
The Fault In Our Stars (John Green)
What are your top ten books that have made you want to do
or learn about after reading them??
Comment your Top Ten choices below!!!